375 Wolfpack Way

Kalispell, MT 59901

www.glacierwolfpackfootball.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • team app logo white
  • hudl-logo-white

Prior to Any Classification System
1900 Butte 15 - Ft Shaw 0 
1901 Butte 6 - Ft Shaw 0 
1902 Helena and Fort Shaw - (Best records, no game) 
1903 Butte 5 - Ft Shaw 0 
1904 Butte 12 - Great Falls 6
1905 Great Falls 16 - Missoula 0
1906 Great Falls and Livingston (Both undefeated, no game) 
1907 Butte 27 - Billings 0
1908 Butte 49 - Miles City 0 (Butte won the Western United States Championship and lost to Chicago in the National Title 11 - 4 in Butte) 
1909 Livingston 9 - Missoula 2
1910 Butte 2 - Great Falls 0 
1911 Butte 5 - Great Falls 5 
1912 Bozeman 27 - Missoula 13 
1913 Butte 7 - Billings 6
1914 Billings and Butte (The game was unable to be scheduled) 
1915 Butte 55 - Great Falls 0
1916 Butte 30 - Great Falls 6 
1917 Bozeman Unbeaten during regular season 
1918 None - Flu epidemic
1919 Billings 55 - Butte 7 
1920 Anaconda 17- Billings 0 
1921 Missoula 3 - Great Falls 0 
1922 Miles City 6 - Great Falls 3 
1923 Billings 30 - Anaconda 6 
1924 Butte 34 - Miles City 0 
1925 Great Falls 27 - Billings 27 
1926 Havre 39 - Missoula 19 
1927 Butte 44 - Billings 7 
1928 Miles City 20 - Butte 6 
1929 Butte 6 - Miles City 0

 

Class AA Classification
1939 Billings 33 -Great Falls 7 
1940 Butte 19 - Billings 0 
1941 Butte and Billings tied at 7 
1942 Cancelled because of WWII 
1943 Missoula 7 - Billings 6 
1944 Missoula 27 - Billings 6 
1945 Missoula 25 - Butte 13 
1946 Missoula 13 - Great Falls 0 
1947 Billings 21 - Butte 20 
1948 Great Falls 14 - Billings 2 
1949 Great Falls 18 - Butte 6 
1950 Flathead 55 - Butte 21
1951 Flathead 7 - Butte 7
1952 Missoula 27 - Billings 0 
1953 Missoula 14 - Butte 0 
1954 Great Falls 14 - Flathead 7
1955 Missoula 32 - Butte Central 6 
1956 No Playoffs 
1957 No Playoffs 
1958 Flathead 39 - Helena 13
1959 Flathead 39 - Butte 0
1960 No Playoffs 
1961 No Playoffs 
1962 No Playoffs 
1963 Missoula 21 - Flathead 0
1964 No playoffs 
1965 Great Falls 24 - Great Falls Central 21 
1966 Great Falls and Missoula tied at 7 
1967 Butte 14 - Great Falls 0 
1968 Butte 33 - Great Falls 13 
1969 Great Falls 30 - Butte 21 
1970 Flathead (no title game / best league record)
1971 Great Falls (No title game / best league record)
1972 Sentinel 29 - Great Falls 16
1973 Great Falls 37 - Sentinel 0
1974 Great Falls 23 - Butte 0
1975 CMR 41 - Butte 7
1976 CMR 49 - Bozeman 14
1977 Butte 28 - Havre 6
1978 Capital 13 - CMR 7
1979 Billings Senior 34 - CMR 28
1980 CMR 25 - Flathead 0
1981 Butte 14 - CMR 6 
1982 CMR 3 - Capital 0
1983 Great Falls 13 - CMR 3
1984 CMR 7 - Sentinel 6 
1985 CMR 30 - Great Falls 7 
1986 CMR 41 - Butte 15 
1987 Capital 14 - Butte 12 
1988 Great Falls 9 - Billings West 6 
1989 CMR 16 - Great Falls High 12
1990 CMR 38 - Great Falls High 7 
1991 Butte 34 - Missoula Hellgate 7
1992 CMR 20 - Capital 11
1993 Capital 34 - Missoula Big Sky 7
1994 Missoula Big Sky 39 - Missoula Hellgate 13
1995 Skyview 27 - Bozeman 20
1996 Capital 15 - CMR 14
1997 West 34 - Bozeman 33
1998 West 29 - Helena 22
1999 Capital 53 - West 24
2000 Capital 35 - Flathead 6
2001 CMR 35 - Helena 10
2002 Capital 28 - CMR 21 
2003 Skyview 35 - Senior 28
2004 CMR 44 - Skyview 15
2005 West 21 - Capital 17
2006 Capital 31 - West 17
2007 Capital 30 - Senior 27
2008 Capital 35 - West 14
2009 CMR 28 - Capital 14
2010 Bozeman 28 - Helena 7
2011 Capital 39 - West 14
2012 Butte 38 - Bozeman 36 
2013 Bozeman 24 - Glacier Wolfpack 14
2014 Glacier Wolfpack 56 - CMR 19
2015 Bozeman 35 - Senior 23

2016 Senior 33 - Glacier Wolfpack 21

2017 Senior 21 - Helena 12

2018 West 20 - Flathead 14

 

Class A Classification 

First year of Class A and B was 1930. From the Years of 1933 to 1938 there was only one class in the State of Montana 
1930 Butte 19 - Miles City 0 
1931 Butte 19 - Miles City 0 
1932 Billings 12 - Helena 6 
1933 Billings 9 - Butte 6 
1934 Billings 28 - Missoula 14 
1935 Butte 2 - Great Falls 0 
1936 Great Falls 25 - Butte 6 
1937 Butte 19 - Billings 0 
1938 Billings 13 - Great Falls 0 
1939 Flathead 25 - Miles City 0 
1940 Glendive 2 - Flathead 0
1941 Havre 25 - Glasgow 15 
1942 Cancelled - World War II
1943 Anaconda 28 - Miles City 0
1944 Anaconda 14 - Glasgow 0
1945 Butte Central 6 - Glendive 0
1946 Glendive 13 - Butte Central 12
1947 Livingston 13 - Miles City 12
1948 Butte Central 14 - Glendive 7
1949 Glendive 34 - Anaconda 25
1950 Anaconda 32 - Glendive 0
1951 Anaconda 26 - Sidney 14
1952 Butte Central 12 - Glendive 7
1953 Glendive 12 - Butte Central 6
1954 Glendive 15 - Butte Central 6
1955 No Playoffs
1956 No Playoffs 
1957 No Playoffs
1958 No Playoffs
1959 Havre 22 - Miles City 13
1960 Glendive 12 - Miles City 0
1961 Havre 26 - Bozeman 18
1962 Great Falls Central 34 - Havre 6
1963 No Playoffs
1964 No Playoffs
1965 No Playoffs 
1966 No Playoffs 
1967 Libby 26 - Glasgow 7 
1968 Billings Central 25 - Havre 14 
1969 Butte Central 20 - Polson 6 
1970 Havre 34 - Columbia Falls 18 
1971 Butte Central 35 - Havre 6 
1972 Butte Central 47 - Wolf Point 26 
1973 Butte Central 27 - Cut Bank 6 
1974 Ronan 33 - Glasgow 22 
1975 Livingston 14 - Cut Bank 9 
1976 Glasgow 22 - Malta 20 
1977 Glendive 21 - Malta 0 
1978 Glendive 26 - Dillon 8 
1979 Whitefish 14 - Deer Lodge 7 
1980 Glasgow 22 - Whitefish 19 
1981 Miles City 12 - Butte Central 7 
1982 Sidney 41 - Stevensville 0 
1983 Glasgow 21 - Miles City 17 
1984 Sidney 21 - Miles City 12 
1985 Miles City 20 - Glendive 6 
1986 Glasgow 27 - Whitefish 0 
1987 Sidney 22 - Whitefish 12 
1988 Sidney 37 - Dawson Co. 9 
1989 Sidney 29 - Ronan 0 
1990 Sidney 20 - Colstrip 4 
1991 Sidney 24 - Stevensville 6 
1992 Sidney 41 - Butte Central 22 
1993 Sidney 28 - Custer Co.15 
1994 Custer Co. 43 - Havre 7 
1995 Custer Co. 13 - Dawson Co.12 
1996 Custer Co. 14 - Sidney 7 
1997 Hamilton 21 - Havre 14 
1998 Hamilton 28 - Sidny 0 
1999 Laurel 21 - Hamilton 10 
2000 Beaverhead Co. 33 - Hamilton 6 
2001 Fergus 12 - Whitefish 9 
2002 Laurel 21 - Havre 19 
2003 Dillon 19 - Miles City 15 
2004 Havre 34 - Billings Central 21 
2005 Dillon 21 - Frenchtown 20
2006 Dillon 35 - Frenchtown 14
2007 Billings Central 28 - Dillon 13
2008 Miles City 20 - Billings Central 7
2009 Frenchtown 28 - Billings Central 6
2010 Miles City 8 - Billings Central 0
2011 Dillon 44 - Billings Central 10
2012 Billings Central 37 - Dillon 7
2013 Dillon 25 - Billings Central 13
2014 Dillon 29 - Butte Central 28
2015 Whitefish 27 - Dillon 13

2016 Dillon 34 - Columbia Falls 17

2017 Columbia Falls 26 - Hamilton 14

2018 Billings Central 28 - Hamilton 21

 

Class B Classification 

Class B started in 1930 but was done away with after the '32 season. It was brought back for the 1973 season and has been a class ever since.
1930 Harlotown 26 - Poplar 12
1931 Harlotown 39 - Big Sandy 0 
1932 Libby 18 - Poplar 0
1973 Belgrade 27 - Fairfield 7
1974 Thompson Falls 60 - Huntley Project 22
1975 Thompson Falls 13 - Big Timber 7
1976 Corvallis 24 - Belgrade 14
1977 Belgrade 44 - Shepherd 7
1978 Belgrade 19 - Shepherd 8
1979 Roundup 30 - Belt 12
1980 Sacred Heart 28 - Frenchtown 8
1981 Plentywood 20 - Big Timber 14
1982 Fairfield 28 - Whitehall 2
1983 Frenchtown 26 - Columbus 14
1984 Roundup 14 - Shelby 9
1985 Cut Bank 35 - Roundup 6
1986 Baker 36 - Choteau 20
1987 Sheperd 28 - Wolf Point 7
1988 Choteau 19 - Shelby 14
1989 Cut Bank 18 - Choteau 7
1990 Cut Bank 28 - Lincoln Co. 8 
1991 Troy 22 - Cut Bank 14 
1992 Columbus 21 - Frenchtown 12 
1993 Frenchtown 56 - Columbus 34 
1994 Conrad 29 - Frenchtown18 
1995 Frenchtown 12 - Bigfork 0 
1996 Malta 49 - Baker 35 
1997 Frenchtown 27 - Plentywood 20 
1998 Huntley-Project 34 - Malta 17 
1999 Baker 42 - Huntley-Project 0 
2000 Malta 20 - Cut Bank 7 
2001 Baker 32 - Malta 13 
2002 Fort Benton 18 - Columbus 8 
2003 Baker 12 - Fort Benton 0 
2004 Baker 22 - Fort Benton 15 
2005 Cut Bank 33 - Fairfield 0
2006 Malta 34 - Missoula Loyola 12
2007 Baker 25 - Fairfield 14
2008 Huntley Project 41 - Fairfield 28
2009 Huntley Project 31 - Fairfield 0
2010 Bigfork 24 - Fairfield 21
2011 Fairfield 53 - Malta 13
2012 Loyola 20 - Malta 14
2013 Loyola 30 - Baker 13
2014 Townsend 14 - Huntley Project 7
2015 Fairfield 27 - Huntley Project 14

2016 Eureka 31 - Loyola 28

2017 Eureka 47 - Shelby 7

2018 Fairfield 30 - Loyola 13

 

Class C Classification

1973 Bozeman Rosary 18 - Culbertson 0 
1974 Geraldine 29 - Columbus 8 
1975 Columbus 56 - Twin Bridges 34 
1976 Charlo 56 - Ekalaka 12 
1977 Florence-Carlton 45 - Absarokee 8 
1978 Ennis 44 - Absarokee 12 
1979 Richey 56 - Phillipsburg 25 
1980 Columbus 50 - Florence-Carlton 0 
1981 Arlee 48 - Park City 0 
1982 Ennis 38 - Wibaux 28 
1983 Savage 44 - Wibaux 22 
1984 Savage 16 - Terry 8 
1985 Terry 24 - Medicine Lake 16 
1986 Terry 46 - Arlee 18 
1987 Terry 20 - Absarokee 16 
1988 Absarokee 20 - Savage 6 
1989 Absarokee 44 - Scobey 6 
1990 Absarokee 8 - Sunburst 6 
1991 Wibaux 34 - Denton 14 
1992 Wibaux 52 - Terry 30 
1993 Wibaux 8 - Absarokee 6 
1994 Belt 45 - Denton 42 
1995 Scobey-Perless 58 - Terry 8 
1996 Scobey-Perless 48 - Terry 16 
1997 Gardiner 34 - Harlotown 32 
1998 Chester 36 - Power 20 
1999 Centerville 38 - Denton 12 
2000 Wibaux 36 - Medicine Lake/Froid 32 
2001 Wibaux 42 - Scobey-Perless 30 
2002 Scobey 50 - Wibaux 6 
2003 Drummond 48 - Big Sandy 8 
2004 Drummond 44 - Stanford 6 
2005 Drummond 54 - Park City 0
2006 Centerville 48 - Wibaux 42
2007 Drummond 50 - Sheridan 20
2008 Superior 28 - Wibaux 21
2009 Drummond 32 - Wibaux 24
2010 Chinook 74 - Wibaux 6
2011 Twin Bridges 44 - Fairview 28
2012 Superior 44 - Fairview 12
2013 Ennis 68 - Wibaux 56
2014 Wibaux 46 - Chinook 14
2015 Chinook 44 - Arlee 20

2016 8-man Ennis 30 - Charlo 24

2016 6-man Hot Springs 54 - Westby-Grenora 20

2017 8-man Drummond-Philipsburg 44 - Forsyth 30

2017 6-man Westby-Grenora 68 - Bridger 37

2018 8-man Drummond-Philipsburg 50, Great Falls Central 14

2018 6-man Wibaux 70, Jordan 27